PRIVACY POLICY

1. INTRODUCTION
This privacy policy of 4STOX has been drawn up in accordance with the Belgian Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy regarding the processing of personal data and in accordance with European Directive no. 95/46/EC of 24 October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. Any amendments to the privacy policy shall be always made available via this website in such form that it is always possible to ascertain which data are collected, for what reasons and in what manner they are collected, who has access to them, who is responsible for them and how the data held may be amended. The most recent amendment to this privacy policy took place on 22 December 2008.
4STOX shall bear no responsibility for and shall not be held liable for the privacy policy of any websites to which links are included on this website. Nor shall 4STOX be held responsible or liable for any actions undertaken by third parties using information obtained via this website. By making use of this website, you expressly agree with the manner in which 4STOX collects and processes your personal data, as described below.

2. WHAT TYPES OF DATA ARE PROCESSED?
4STOX processes the following personal data: your name, your address, your contact details, such as your e-mail address, telephone number and fax number, your choice of language, data relating to the use you make of this site and your IP-address. This processing concerns both data of a general nature that do not allow any user’s identification and data that allow user’s identification. By providing us with such data, you give your consent to the processing of those data in the databases at 4STOX.

3. HOW ARE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?
Data are collected in two specific ways. First of all, certain data are forwarded to us automatically when you make use of this site. These data include, amongst other things, your choice of language, the type of browser you use and your IP-address. These data are collected automatically through the use of cookies. Cookies are small computer files that are sent by our servers and are stored on the hard drive of your computer. These cookies collect information that can only be unencrypted by 4STOX and only when you visit our site. These cookies allow you to navigate our site more easily. Furthermore, data are also collected whenever they are explicitly requested by specific applications on the website and these data are provided by you. These may include your address, e-mail address, contact details and similar information.

4. 4STOX MAKES USE OF PERSONAL DATA FOR VARIOUS PURPOSES:
4.1. Internal use
In order to create secure areas within our website that can only be accessed by authorized users who make use of a “Customer Login”;
In order to carry out statistical analyses relating to the number of visitors to this site and the various sections thereof;
In order to facilitate the (technical) administration of the site;
For marketing, internal organization, customer relationship management, profiling and customer acquisition purposes.
4.2. Use by third parties
Furthermore, your personal data are passed on to third parties in the event that such a requirement is imposed by virtue of legislation, or in the event that a government agency or a regulatory body so requests, or in the event that 4STOX believes in good faith that passing on such data is necessary in order to comply with a statutory obligation or a legal summons, to protect the rights or property of 4STOX or its affiliated companies, to prevent a criminal act from taking place or to protect national security or the personal security of users of the website or of members of the public.
Under no circumstances competitors shall have access to your personal data.
Nor are your data passed on to third parties for direct marketing purposes, unless you give your prior consent to this. You authorization is revocable at any time. Unless you expressly state that you do not give your consent for this to occur, 4STOX may make use of your personal data in order to send you commercial information about its own products and services. 4STOX shall under no circumstances bear responsibility for any use that is made of such information by third parties.

5. SECURITY MEASURES, VERIFICATION AND RIGHT TO VIEW THE DATA HELD
You shall be entitled at all times to be informed of your personal data held by 4STOX. You shall furthermore be entitled at all times to delete any such personal data in the event that they are no longer relevant or to amend them if they are not correct. You may exercise these rights by sending a signed and dated request to 4STOX at the address below. 4STOX undertakes to comply with your request within the relevant deadline as specified by law. 4STOX only stores your personal data for as long as the storage thereof continues to be necessary in order to provide an effective service. It is however possible that, in order to comply with statutory retention obligations, some of your personal data need to be stored for an amount of time that is in excess of the period of time during which the service is provided. 4STOX undertakes such technical and organizational measures that are necessary in order to protect your personal data from misuse, destruction, loss or any other action or fact that may jeopardize the safe storage of your personal data.

6. PARTY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
The party that is responsible for the processing of your personal data is:
4STOX NV
BE 0465.933.065
Noorderlaan 614
Haven 380
B-2030 Antwerpen
info@4stox.net
Tel.: +32 3 546 72 83

7. APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT COURT
This privacy policy shall be subject to the laws of Belgium. The courts of Antwerp shall have sole jurisdiction for all disputes that may arise relating to the application and interpretation of this Privacy Policy.